|

Current local time in Bihar Sharif, India

12:36 :50 AM

00:36 :50

Saturday, 02 July 2022 (IST)

Convert Bihar Sharif Time

Want to convert Bihar Sharif time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bihar Sharif time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bihar Sharif IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bihar Sharif Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bihar Sharif Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Behar, Bihar, Bihar Sharif, Bihār, Bihār Sharīf
Population
244,230
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 12' N Latitude / 85° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91