|

Current local time in Silao, India

7:42 :11 AM

07:42 :11

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (IST)

Convert Silao Time

Want to convert Silao time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Silao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Silao IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Silao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Silao Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Silao, Vikramasila, Силао
Population
21,828
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 05' N Latitude / 85° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91