|

Current local time in Nawada, India

9:13 :19 AM

09:13 :19

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (IST)

Convert Nawada Time

Want to convert Nawada time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nawada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nawada IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nawada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nawada Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nawada, Nawāda
Population
96,730
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 53' N Latitude / 85° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91