|

Current local time in Jhumri Telaiya, India

6:45 :14 PM

18:45 :14

Tuesday, 27 July 2021 (IST)

Convert Jhumri Telaiya Time

Want to convert Jhumri Telaiya time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jhumri Telaiya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jhumri Telaiya IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jhumri Telaiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jhumri Telaiya Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jhumri Telaiya, Jhumri Tellaya, Jumri Tilaiya, Jumri Tilaiyā, Kodarma
Population
76,341
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 26' N Latitude / 85° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91