|

Current local time in Gaya, India

7:04 :45 PM

19:04 :45

Tuesday, 21 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Gaya Time

Want to convert Gaya time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaya IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaya Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
GAY, Gaya
Population
423,692
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 47' N Latitude / 85° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91