|

Current local time in Begusarai, India

3:49 :49 PM

15:49 :49

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Begusarai Time

Want to convert Begusarai time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Begusarai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Begusarai IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Begusarai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Begusarai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Begusarai, Begusaraj, begusara'i, begusaraya, bei gu sa lai, bjsaray, pekucaray, Бегусарай, Бегусарај, بجساراي, بیگوسرائے, बेगुसराई, बेगुसराय, बेगूसराय, বেগুসারাই, ବେଗୁସରାଇ, பேகூசராய், 贝古萨赖
Population
103,060
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 25' N Latitude / 86° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91