|

Current local time in Luckeesarai, India

5:11 :50 PM

17:11 :50

Thursday, 23 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Luckeesarai Time

Want to convert Luckeesarai time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luckeesarai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luckeesarai IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Luckeesarai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Luckeesarai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Lakhisarai, Luckeesarai, Luckesserai
Population
89,500
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 10' N Latitude / 86° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91