|

Current local time in Bairagnia, India

6:35 :57 PM

18:35 :57

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Bairagnia Time

Want to convert Bairagnia time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bairagnia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bairagnia IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bairagnia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bairagnia Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bairagnia, Bairgania, Bairāgnia
Population
37,465
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 44' N Latitude / 85° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91