|

Current local time in Sagauli, India

8:28 :48 AM

08:28 :48

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Sagauli Time

Want to convert Sagauli time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sagauli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sagauli IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sagauli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sagauli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Saganli, Sagauli, Saghauli, Sagowlee, Segowlee, Segowlie, Sugauli
Population
34,622
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 45' N Latitude / 84° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91