CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Ayometitla, Mexico is 1:00 pm13:00 in Midwest City, OK, USA

Ayometitla to Midwest City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ayometitla which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Midwest City

1:00 pm13:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ayometitla, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Midwest City, OK, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Ayometitla, Mexico / 1:00 pm13:00 Midwest City, OK, USA

Ayometitla, Mexico Midwest City, OK, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Ayometitla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ayometitla Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ayometitla, Ayometla, Santiago Ayometitla, Santiago Yometitla
Population
1,841
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 12' N Latitude / 98° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Midwest City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Midwest City Facts

Country
USA
State
Oklahoma
Alternative Names
Miduehst-Siti, Midvehst Siti, Midvest Siti, Midvest-Siti, mydwst syty aklahma, mydwyst syty, Мидвест Сити, Мидвэст Сити, Мидуэст-Сити, Мідвест-Сіті, ميدويست سيتي, مڈویسٹ سٹی، اوکلاہوما, میدوست سیتی، اکلاهما
Population
57,249
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 26' N Latitude / 97° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1