CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Ciudad Mante, Mexico is 6:00 am06:00 in Albac, Romania

Ciudad Mante to Albac call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ciudad Mante which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Albac

10:00 pm22:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ciudad Mante, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Albac, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Ciudad Mante, Mexico / 6:00 am06:00 Albac, Romania

Ciudad Mante, Mexico Albac, Romania
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Ciudad Mante Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad Mante Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Mante, El Mante, Juarez, Juárez, MMC, Villa Juarez, Villa Juárez, Villa Mante
Population
84,787
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 44' N Latitude / 98° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Albac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albac Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Albac, Albak, Fehervoelgy, Fehérvölgy, Gmina Albac, Opstina Albac, Opština Albac, a er ba ke xiang, albak, Албак, ألباك, الباک, 阿尔巴克乡
Population
2,168
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 27' N Latitude / 22° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40