MST (Mountain Standard Time)
GMT -7
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 9 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Ciudad Obregon, Mexico is 1:00 pm13:00 in Rzezawa, Poland

Ciudad Obregon to Rzezawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ciudad Obregon which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Rzezawa

4:00 am04:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Ciudad Obregon, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Rzezawa, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Ciudad Obregon, Mexico / 1:00 pm13:00 Rzezawa, Poland

Ciudad Obregon, Mexico Rzezawa, Poland
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Ciudad Obregon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Ciudad Obregon Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Altepetl Obregon, Altepetl Obregón, CEN, Cajeme, Cd Obregon, Cd Obregón, Cd. Obregon, Cd. Obregón, Ciudad Obregon, Ciudad Obregón, Lungsod ng Obregon, Lungsod ng Obregón, Obregon, S'judad Obregon, S'judad-Obregon, Sijudad Obregon, Siudad Obregon, Siudad Obregonas, ao fu lei gong cheng, siudad-obregoni, siudadeuobeulegon, sywdad awbrgn, sywdad awbrygwn, Сиудад Обрегон, Сијудад Обрегон, Сьюдад Обрегон, Сьюдад-Обрегон, סיודד אוברגון, سیوداد اوبرگن, سیوداد اوبریگون, სიუდად-ობრეგონი, シウダ・オブレゴン, 奧夫雷貢城, 시우다드오브레곤
Population
298,625
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 29' N Latitude / 109° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Rzezawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rzezawa Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Rzczawa, Rzezawa
Population
2,500
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 59' N Latitude / 20° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48