Mexico
CDT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Colonia Lindavista, Mexico is 3:30 am03:30 in Brits, South Africa

Colonia Lindavista to Brits call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Colonia Lindavista which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Brits

8:30 pm20:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Colonia Lindavista, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Brits, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Colonia Lindavista, Mexico / 3:30 am03:30 Brits, South Africa

Colonia Lindavista, Mexico Brits, South Africa
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Colonia Lindavista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Colonia Lindavista Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Col Lindavista, Col. Lindavista, Lindavista
Population
100,000
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 29' N Latitude / 99° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Brits Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Brits Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Britancy, Brits, bu li ci, Британцы, Бритс, 布里茨
Population
122,497
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 38' S Latitude / 27° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27