Mexico
CST
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours behind
7:30 am07:30 in Cortazar, Mexico is 9:30 am09:30 in Campo Verde, Brazil

Cortazar to Campo Verde call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Cortazar which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Campo Verde

7:30 am07:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Cortazar, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Cortazar, Mexico / 9:30 am09:30 Campo Verde, Brazil

Cortazar, Mexico Campo Verde, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Cortazar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Cortazar Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cortazar, Kortasar, Villa Cortazar, Кортасар
Population
61,658
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 29' N Latitude / 100° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55