New Zealand
NZDT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 19 hours behind NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico is 2:30 am02:30 in Tauranga, New Zealand

El Rincon Citlaltepetl to Tauranga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30am-5:30am in El Rincon Citlaltepetl which corresponds to 10:30pm-12:30pm in Tauranga

7:30 am07:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Tauranga, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico / 2:30 am02:30 Tauranga, New Zealand

El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico Tauranga, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

El Rincon Citlaltepetl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Rincon Citlaltepetl Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
El Rincon Citlaltepetl, El Rincón Citlaltépetl
Population
5,326
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 09' N Latitude / 97° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Tauranga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Tauranga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
TRG, Tauranga, Tauranga-moana, ta'iranga, tao lang jia, taranga, taulang-ga, tauranga, taywranga, Тауранга, טאורנגה, تائورانگا, ٹورانگا, टाइरंगा, ടൗരാംഗ, ტაურანგა, タウランガ, 陶朗加, 타우랑가
Population
110,338
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 41' S Latitude / 176° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64