|

Current local time in Tauranga, New Zealand

1:37 :59 AM

01:37 :59

Thursday, 02 December 2021 (NZDT)

Convert Tauranga Time

Want to convert Tauranga time to different time zone? Our NZDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tauranga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tauranga NZDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tauranga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Tauranga Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
TRG, Tauranga, Tauranga-moana, ta'iranga, tao lang jia, taranga, taulang-ga, tauranga, taywranga, Тауранга, טאורנגה, تائورانگا, ٹورانگا, टाइरंगा, ടൗരാംഗ, ტაურანგა, タウランガ, 陶朗加, 타우랑가
Population
110,338
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 41' S Latitude / 176° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64