|

Current local time in Hamilton, New Zealand

12:27 :45 AM

00:27 :45

Friday, 28 January 2022 (NZDT)

Convert Hamilton Time

Want to convert Hamilton time to different time zone? Our NZDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hamilton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hamilton NZDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hamilton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hamilton Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Gamil'tan, Gamil'ton, HLZ, Hameldun, Hameldūn, Hamilton, Hamilton City, Hamilton pa New Zealand, Hamilton på New Zealand, Hamiltonas, Khamiltn, Khamilton, Kirikiriroa, amiltan, ha mi er dun, haemilteon, haimilatana, haimiltana, hamiruton, hamyltwn, hemiltana, Гамильтон, Гамільтан, Гамільтон, Хамилтон, Хамилтън, هاميلتون, هامیلتون, ہیملٹن، نیوزی لینڈ, हॅमिल्टन, हैमिल्टन, ਹੈਮਿਲਟਨ, ஆமில்டன், ഹാമിൽടൺ, ჰამილტონი, ハミルトン, 哈密尔顿, 해밀턴
Population
152,641
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 46' S Latitude / 175° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64