CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico is 2:00 pm14:00 in Brooklyn, NY, USA

El Rincon Citlaltepetl to Brooklyn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in El Rincon Citlaltepetl which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Brooklyn

1:00 pm13:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Brooklyn, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico / 2:00 pm14:00 Brooklyn, NY, USA

El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico Brooklyn, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

El Rincon Citlaltepetl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Rincon Citlaltepetl Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
El Rincon Citlaltepetl, El Rincón Citlaltépetl
Population
5,326
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 09' N Latitude / 97° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Brooklyn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brooklyn Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
BK, Bklyn, Borough of Brooklyn, Breuckelen, Breukelen, Broklino, Brooklyn, Brucclinu, Bruklin, Bruklina, Bruklinas, Comitatus Bruclinum, Kings County, Marechkawick, beulukeullin, bru klin, brukalina, brwklyn, brwqlyn, bu lu ke lin qu, burukkurin qu, kinsa ka'unti, Бруклин, Бруклін, ברוקלין, بروكلين, بروکلین, ब्रुकलीन, ब्रूकलिन, কিংস কাউন্টি, ব্রুকলিন, บรุกลิน, ბრუკლინი, ブルックリン区, 布鲁克林区, 브루클린
Population
2,300,664
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 73° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1