Mexico
CST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours behind
1:00 pm13:00 in Frontera, Mexico is 3:00 pm15:00 in Coro, Venezuela

Frontera to Coro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Frontera which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Coro

1:00 pm13:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Frontera, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Coro, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Frontera, Mexico / 3:00 pm15:00 Coro, Venezuela

Frontera, Mexico Coro, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Frontera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Frontera Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Frontera, Frontera, Villa Frontera, Villa-Frontera, Вилла-Фронтера
Population
69,462
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 101° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Coro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Coro Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
CZE, Coro, Corum, Koro, Koro shaary, Santa Ana de Coro, Santa Ana de Koras, Santa-Ana-de-Koro, kolo, koro, qwrw, santa ana dy kwrw, sheng an na de ke luo, Коро, Коро шаары, Санта-Ана-де-Коро, קורו, سانتا آنا دي كورو, سانتا آنا دے کورو, სანტა-ანა-დე-კორო, コロ, 聖安娜德科羅, 코로
Population
195,227
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 24' N Latitude / 69° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58