CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind of
7:00 am07:00 in Iztapalapa, Mexico is 9:00 am09:00 in Araguari, Brazil

Iztapalapa to Araguari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Iztapalapa which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Araguari

7:00 am07:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Iztapalapa, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Araguari, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Iztapalapa, Mexico / 9:00 am09:00 Araguari, Brazil

Iztapalapa, Mexico Araguari, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Iztapalapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Iztapalapa Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Delegacion Iztapalapa, Delegación Iztapalapa, Delegazione Iztapalapa, Istapalapa, Ixtapalapa, Iztaoalaoa, Iztapalapa, Iztapalapan, Iztapalāpan, yi si ta pa la pa, Истапалапа, 伊斯塔帕拉帕
Population
1,815,786
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 21' N Latitude / 99° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Araguari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Araguari Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Araguar, Araguari, Araguary, Aragvaris, a la gua li, raaraguraari, Арагуари, ৱারাগুৱারি, 阿拉瓜里
Population
96,565
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 38' S Latitude / 48° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55