Mexico
CST
ET
Ecuador Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 1 hours behind Ecuador Time
11:30 pm23:30 in Juchitepec, Mexico is 12:30 am00:30 in ET

Juchitepec to ET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Juchitepec which corresponds to 9am-6pm in ET

11:30 pm23:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Juchitepec, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Ecuador Time (ET). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Juchitepec, Mexico / 12:30 am00:30 ET

Juchitepec, Mexico ET
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Juchitepec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Juchitepec Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Juchitepec, Juchitepec de Mariano Riva Palacio, Juchitepec de Mariano Rivapalacio, Xuchitepec
Population
16,021
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 06' N Latitude / 98° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Ecuador Time

Offset: ET is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

ET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for ET
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
ET Abbreviation: Several time zones share ET abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Eastern Time - UTC -5
  • Tiempo del Este - UTC -5
  • Ecuador Time - UTC -5
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone