Mexico
CDT
Alabama, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Medina, Mexico is 12:00 pm12:00 in Phenix City, AL, USA

Medina to Phenix City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Medina which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Phenix City

11:00 am11:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Medina, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Phenix City, AL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Medina, Mexico / 12:00 pm12:00 Phenix City, AL, USA

Medina, Mexico Phenix City, AL, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Medina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Medina Facts

Country
Mexico
Population
16,166
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 08' N Latitude / 101° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Phenix City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Phenix City Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Alternative Names
Browneville, Brownville, Feniks-Siti, Finiks Siti, Knights Station, Lively, Phenix City, Phoenix, feng huang cheng, fnyks syty alabama, fynyks syty, phiniksa siti, Фенікс-Сіті, Финикс Сити, فنیکس سیتی، آلاباما, فينيكس سيتي, فینیکس سیتی، ئەلاباما, फिनिक्स सिटी, 凤凰城, 鳳凰城
Population
37,570
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 28' N Latitude / 85° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1