Mexico
CST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
2:00 am02:00 in Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico is 5:00 am05:00 in Registro, Brazil

Nuevo Casas Grandes to Registro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Nuevo Casas Grandes which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Registro

2:00 am02:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Registro, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico / 5:00 am05:00 Registro, Brazil

Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico Registro, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Nuevo Casas Grandes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nuevo Casas Grandes Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
NCG, Nuehvo-Kasas-Grandes, Nueva Casa Grande, Nueva Casas Grandes, Nuevo Casas Grandes, Нуэво-Касас-Грандес
Population
55,553
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 107° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Registro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Registro Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
45,697
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 29' S Latitude / 47° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55