Mexico
MDT
China
CST

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico is 10:30 pm22:30 in Xinhui, China

Nuevo Casas Grandes to Xinhui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Nuevo Casas Grandes which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Xinhui

8:30 am08:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xinhui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico / 10:30 pm22:30 Xinhui, China

Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico Xinhui, China
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Nuevo Casas Grandes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nuevo Casas Grandes Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
NCG, Nuehvo-Kasas-Grandes, Nueva Casa Grande, Nueva Casas Grandes, Nuevo Casas Grandes, Нуэво-Касас-Грандес
Population
55,553
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 107° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Xinhui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinhui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-hsin-hui, District de Xinhui, Hsin-hui, Hsin-hui Old City, Hsin-hui-chiu-ch'eng, Hsin-hui-chiu-ch’eng, Hsin-hui-hsien, Hsin-hui-ku-chih, Hui-ch'eng-chen, Hui-ch’eng-chen, Huicheng, Sanwui, Sin-fi-khi, Sun-hui, Sun-wei, Sunweihsien, Sunwui, Sunwui Old City, Sîn-fi-khî, Tan Hoi, Tân Hội, Xinhui, Xinhui District, shynhwy, sinhu-i gu, xin hui, xin hui qu, شینهوی, 新会, 新会区, 新會, 新會區, 신후이 구
Population
195,129
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 27' N Latitude / 113° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86