Mexico
CST
Finland
EEST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 9 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico is 9:30 am09:30 in Lahti, Finland

Nuevo Casas Grandes to Lahti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nuevo Casas Grandes which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Lahti

12:30 am00:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Lahti, Finland). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico / 9:30 am09:30 Lahti, Finland

Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico Lahti, Finland
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Nuevo Casas Grandes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nuevo Casas Grandes Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
NCG, Nuehvo-Kasas-Grandes, Nueva Casa Grande, Nueva Casas Grandes, Nuevo Casas Grandes, Нуэво-Касас-Грандес
Population
55,553
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 107° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Lahti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lahti Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Lachti, Laht, Lahti, Lahtis, Lakhti, Lakhty, Laxti, QLF, la he di, lah ti, lahty, lakhty, lati, rahati, Λάχτι, Лахти, Лахты, Лахті, לאהטי, لاختی, لاهتي, لاہتی, ลาห์ตี, ラハティ, 拉赫蒂, 라티
Population
98,826
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 58' N Latitude / 25° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358