Mexico
MST
Kansas, USA
CST

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 1 hours behind CST (Central Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico is 12:00 pm12:00 in Leawood, KS, USA

Nuevo Casas Grandes to Leawood call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Nuevo Casas Grandes which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Leawood

11:00 am11:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Leawood, KS, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico / 12:00 pm12:00 Leawood, KS, USA

Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico Leawood, KS, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Nuevo Casas Grandes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nuevo Casas Grandes Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
NCG, Nuehvo-Kasas-Grandes, Nueva Casa Grande, Nueva Casas Grandes, Nuevo Casas Grandes, Нуэво-Касас-Грандес
Population
55,553
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 107° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Leawood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leawood Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Livud, lywwd, lywwd kanzas, Ливуд, ليوود, لیوود، کانزاس, لیووڈ، کنساس
Population
34,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 94° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1