Mexico
MDT
Oman
GST

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind GST (Gulf Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico is 11:30 am11:30 in Muscat, Oman

Nuevo Casas Grandes to Muscat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nuevo Casas Grandes which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Muscat

1:30 am01:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Muscat, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico / 11:30 am11:30 Muscat, Oman

Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico Muscat, Oman
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Nuevo Casas Grandes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nuevo Casas Grandes Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
NCG, Nuehvo-Kasas-Grandes, Nueva Casa Grande, Nueva Casas Grandes, Nuevo Casas Grandes, Нуэво-Касас-Грандес
Population
55,553
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 107° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Muscat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Muscat Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
MCT, Maeskat, Mascat, Mascate, Maskat, Maskata, Maskatas, Maskate, Maskato, Maskˌat, Masqat, Masqaţ, Masqaṭ, Masquat, Maszkat, Mouskat, Muscat, Muskat, Mäskat, Múskat, ma si ka te, ma si ke te, masakata, maskarr, maskat, maskata, masqata, masukatto, msqt, museukateu, Μουσκάτ, Маскат, Масқат, Мускат, Մասկատ, מסקט, مسقط, مسقط، عمان, مۇسكات, مەسقەت, मस्कत, मस्क़त, মাস্কাট, ਮਸਕਟ, ମସ୍କଟ, மஸ்கத், మస్కట్, മസ്കറ്റ്, มัสกัต, མི་སི་ཁ་ཁྲི།, მასკატი, መስከት, マスカット, 馬斯喀特, 马斯喀特, 무스카트
Population
797,000
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 35' N Latitude / 58° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968