Mexico
CST
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 8 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Nuevo Mexico, Mexico is 8:30 am08:30 in Abu Tij, Egypt

Nuevo Mexico to Abu Tij call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nuevo Mexico which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Abu Tij

12:30 am00:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nuevo Mexico, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Abu Tij, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Nuevo Mexico, Mexico / 8:30 am08:30 Abu Tij, Egypt

Nuevo Mexico, Mexico Abu Tij, Egypt
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Nuevo Mexico Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nuevo Mexico Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nuehvo-Meksiko, Nuevo Mexico, Nuevo México, Нуэво-Мексико
Population
28,135
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 45' N Latitude / 103° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Abu Tij Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Abu Tij Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Abu Tig, Abu Tij, Abu Tîg, Abū Tīj, abw tyj, أبو تيج
Population
71,257
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 02' N Latitude / 31° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20