Mexico
CDT
HNP
Heure Normale du Pacifique
GMT -8

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 3 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Pacifique
7:30 pm19:30 in Nuevo Mexico, Mexico is 4:30 pm16:30 in HNP

Nuevo Mexico to HNP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Nuevo Mexico which corresponds to 8am-3pm in HNP

7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Nuevo Mexico, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Heure Normale du Pacifique (HNP). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Nuevo Mexico, Mexico / 4:30 pm16:30 HNP

Nuevo Mexico, Mexico HNP
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Nuevo Mexico Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nuevo Mexico Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nuehvo-Meksiko, Nuevo Mexico, Nuevo México, Нуэво-Мексико
Population
28,135
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 45' N Latitude / 103° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Heure Normale du Pacifique

Offset: HNP is 8 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNP representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -08 - basic short
  • -0800 - basic
  • -08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0800 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Uniform - Military abbreviation for HNP
  • U - short form of 'Uniform'
Time zones with the GMT -8 offset:
  • AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
  • PST - Pacific Standard Time
  • PT - Pacific Time
  • PST - Pitcairn Standard Time
  • U - Uniform Time Zone