Mexico
CST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 15 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Nuevo Mexico, Mexico is 1:00 pm13:00 in Kukichuo, Japan

Nuevo Mexico to Kukichuo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Nuevo Mexico which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Kukichuo

10:00 pm22:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nuevo Mexico, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kukichuo, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Nuevo Mexico, Mexico / 1:00 pm13:00 Kukichuo, Japan

Nuevo Mexico, Mexico Kukichuo, Japan
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Nuevo Mexico Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nuevo Mexico Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Nuehvo-Meksiko, Nuevo Mexico, Nuevo México, Нуэво-Мексико
Population
28,135
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 45' N Latitude / 103° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Kukichuo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kukichuo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kuki, Kukichuo, Kukichūō, jiu xi, jiu xi zhong yang, kukichuuou, Куки, くきちゅうおう, クキチュウオウ, 久喜, 久喜中央
Population
73,373
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 04' N Latitude / 139° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81