CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind of
7:00 pm19:00 in Ocotlan de Morelos, Mexico is 8:00 pm20:00 in Navirai, Brazil

Ocotlan de Morelos to Navirai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ocotlan de Morelos which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Navirai

7:00 pm19:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ocotlan de Morelos, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Navirai, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Ocotlan de Morelos, Mexico / 8:00 pm20:00 Navirai, Brazil

Ocotlan de Morelos, Mexico Navirai, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ocotlan de Morelos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ocotlan de Morelos Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ocotlan, Ocotlan de Morelos, Ocotlán, Ocotlán de Morelos
Population
15,016
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 47' N Latitude / 96° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Navirai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Navirai Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Navirai, Porto Luiza, Pôrto Luiza, nabhira'i, Навираи, নাভিরাই
Population
36,452
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 03' S Latitude / 54° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55