India
IST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Ocozocoautla de Espinosa, Mexico is 8:00 am08:00 in Khatauli, India

Ocozocoautla de Espinosa to Khatauli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Ocozocoautla de Espinosa which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Khatauli

8:30 pm20:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ocozocoautla de Espinosa, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Khatauli, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Ocozocoautla de Espinosa, Mexico / 8:00 am08:00 Khatauli, India

Ocozocoautla de Espinosa, Mexico Khatauli, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Ocozocoautla de Espinosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Ocozocoautla de Espinosa Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
La Ventosa, Ocozocoautla, Ocozocoautla de Espinosa, Ocozocuautla
Population
39,180
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 45' N Latitude / 93° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Khatauli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khatauli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Khatauli
Population
64,731
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 16' N Latitude / 77° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91