WSST
West Samoa Standard Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 19 hours behind West Samoa Standard Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Ocozocoautla de Espinosa, Mexico is 12:30 pm12:30 in WSST

Ocozocoautla de Espinosa to WSST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30am-5:30am in Ocozocoautla de Espinosa which corresponds to 10:30pm-12:30pm in WSST

5:30 pm17:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ocozocoautla de Espinosa, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 West Samoa Standard Time (WSST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Ocozocoautla de Espinosa, Mexico / 12:30 pm12:30 WSST

Ocozocoautla de Espinosa, Mexico WSST
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Ocozocoautla de Espinosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Ocozocoautla de Espinosa Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
La Ventosa, Ocozocoautla, Ocozocoautla de Espinosa, Ocozocuautla
Population
39,180
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 45' N Latitude / 93° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

West Samoa Standard Time

Offset: WSST is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

WSST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time