CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind of PST ()
5:30 am05:30 in Penjamo, Mexico is 6:30 pm18:30 in San Esteban, Philippines

Penjamo to San Esteban call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Penjamo which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in San Esteban

5:30 am05:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Penjamo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 PST () (San Esteban, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Penjamo, Mexico / 6:30 pm18:30 San Esteban, Philippines

Penjamo, Mexico San Esteban, Philippines
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Penjamo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Penjamo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Panjamo, Penjamo, Pánjamo, Pénjamo
Population
40,070
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' N Latitude / 101° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

San Esteban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Esteban Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
San Esteban
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 19' N Latitude / 120° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63