CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico is 8:00 pm20:00 in Chester, VA, USA

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo to Chester call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in San Lorenzo Chiautzingo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Chester

7:00 pm19:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Chester, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico / 8:00 pm20:00 Chester, VA, USA

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo, Mexico Chester, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Lorenzo Chiautzingo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Chiautzingo, San Lorenzo, San Lorenzo Chiautzingo
Population
7,477
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 12' N Latitude / 98° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Chester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chester Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Chester, Честер, چیسٹر، ورجینیا
Population
20,987
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 21' N Latitude / 77° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1