Japan
JST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 15 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in San Nicolas de los Garza, Mexico is 12:30 am00:30 in Tsukuba, Japan

San Nicolas de los Garza to Tsukuba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in San Nicolas de los Garza which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Tsukuba

9:30 am09:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Nicolas de los Garza, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tsukuba, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 San Nicolas de los Garza, Mexico / 12:30 am00:30 Tsukuba, Japan

San Nicolas de los Garza, Mexico Tsukuba, Japan
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

San Nicolas de los Garza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Nicolas de los Garza Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Nicolas de los Garsas, San Nicolas de los Garza, San Nicolas de los Garzas, San Nicolás de los Garsas, San Nicolás de los Garza, San Nicolás de los Garzas, San Nikolas de los Garsa, San Nikolas de los Garza, sheng ni gu la si shi, sn nykwlas d lws garza, Сан Николас де лос Гарза, Сан Николас де лос Гарса, سن نیکولاس د لوس گارزا, სან-ნიკოლას-დე-ლოს-გარსა, 聖尼古拉斯市
Population
443,273
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' N Latitude / 100° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Tsukuba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tsukuba Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tsukuba, XEI, tsukuba, tsukuba shi, つくば, つくば市
Population
175,589
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 140° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81