Mexico
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Santa Maria Atzompa, Mexico is 8:00 pm20:00 in Nanpara, India

Santa Maria Atzompa to Nanpara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Santa Maria Atzompa which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Nanpara

8:30 am08:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santa Maria Atzompa, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nanpara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Santa Maria Atzompa, Mexico / 8:00 pm20:00 Nanpara, India

Santa Maria Atzompa, Mexico Nanpara, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Santa Maria Atzompa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Maria Atzompa Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Azompa, Santa Maria Atzompa, Santa Maria Azompa, Santa María Atzompa, Santa María Azompa
Population
21,788
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 06' N Latitude / 96° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Nanpara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanpara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nanpara, Nānpāra
Population
46,280
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 51' N Latitude / 81° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91