Mexico
CST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Santa Teresa, Mexico is 1:30 am01:30 in Winter Park, FL, USA

Santa Teresa to Winter Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Santa Teresa which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Winter Park

11:30 pm23:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santa Teresa, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Winter Park, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Santa Teresa, Mexico / 1:30 am01:30 Winter Park, FL, USA

Santa Teresa, Mexico Winter Park, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Santa Teresa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Santa Teresa Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Colonia Santa Teresa, Santa Teresa
Population
36,845
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 50' N Latitude / 99° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Winter Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Winter Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Uintur Park, Vinter Park, vintara parka, wen te pa ke, winteopakeu, wyntr park flwryda, Винтер Парк, Уинтър Парк, ونٹر پارک، فلوریڈا, وینتر پارک، فلوریدا, विन्टर पार्क, 温特帕克, 윈터파크
Population
29,943
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 81° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1