Mexico
CST
MEZ
Mitteleuropäische Zeit
GMT +1

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind Mitteleuropäische Zeit
4:30 pm16:30 in Taxco de Alarcon, Mexico is 11:30 pm23:30 in MEZ

Taxco de Alarcon to MEZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Taxco de Alarcon which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in MEZ

4:30 pm16:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Taxco de Alarcon, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Mitteleuropäische Zeit (MEZ). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 pm16:30 Taxco de Alarcon, Mexico / 11:30 pm23:30 MEZ

Taxco de Alarcon, Mexico MEZ
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Taxco de Alarcon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Taxco de Alarcon Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tasco, Tasko-de-Alarkon, Taxco, Taxco de Alarcon, Taxco de Alarcón, Таско-де-Аларкон
Population
52,217
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 33' N Latitude / 99° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Mitteleuropäische Zeit

Offset: MEZ is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

MEZ representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for MEZ
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time