|

Current local time in Taxco de Alarcon, Mexico

6:11 :26 PM

18:11 :26

Tuesday, 16 April 2024 (CDT)

Convert Taxco de Alarcon Time

Want to convert Taxco de Alarcon time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taxco de Alarcon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taxco de Alarcon CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taxco de Alarcon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taxco de Alarcon Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tasco, Tasko-de-Alarkon, Taxco, Taxco de Alarcon, Taxco de Alarcón, Таско-де-Аларкон
Population
52,217
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 33' N Latitude / 99° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52