Mexico
CDT
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind
4:00 pm16:00 in Taxco de Alarcon, Mexico is 5:00 pm17:00 in Acarigua, Venezuela

Taxco de Alarcon to Acarigua call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Taxco de Alarcon which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Acarigua

4:00 pm16:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Taxco de Alarcon, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Acarigua, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Taxco de Alarcon, Mexico / 5:00 pm17:00 Acarigua, Venezuela

Taxco de Alarcon, Mexico Acarigua, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Taxco de Alarcon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taxco de Alarcon Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tasco, Tasko-de-Alarkon, Taxco, Taxco de Alarcon, Taxco de Alarcón, Таско-де-Аларкон
Population
52,217
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 33' N Latitude / 99° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Acarigua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Acarigua Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
AGV, Acarigua, Acarígua, Akarigua, Akarigva, a ka li gua, akaligwa, akarigua, akarygwa, Акаригуа, Акарігуа, اکاریگوا, აკარიგუა, アカリグア, 阿卡里瓜, 아카리과
Population
143,704
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 33' N Latitude / 69° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58