India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Tlaltenango de Sanchez Roman, Mexico is 1:00 pm13:00 in Palghat, India

Tlaltenango de Sanchez Roman to Palghat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Tlaltenango de Sanchez Roman which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Palghat

2:30 am02:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Tlaltenango de Sanchez Roman, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Palghat, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Tlaltenango de Sanchez Roman, Mexico / 1:00 pm13:00 Palghat, India

Tlaltenango de Sanchez Roman, Mexico Palghat, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Tlaltenango de Sanchez Roman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tlaltenango de Sanchez Roman Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Sanchez Roman, Sánchez Román, Tlaltenango, Tlaltenango de Sanchez Roman, Tlaltenango de Sánchez Román
Population
16,396
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 46' N Latitude / 103° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Palghat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Palghat Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Palakkad, Palghat, Palgkhat, Pālghāt, pa la ke ka de, palakkad, palakkada, palakkara, palakkat, palakkatu, Палгхат, پالگھاٹ, पालक्काड, पालक्काड़, পালক্কাদ, પલક્કડ, ପାଲାକ୍କଡ଼, பாலக்காடு, పాలక్కాడ్, പാലക്കാട്, 帕拉克卡德
Population
132,728
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 46' N Latitude / 76° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91