India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Palghat, India is 9:00 am09:00 in Tlaltenango de Sanchez Roman, Mexico

Palghat to Tlaltenango de Sanchez Roman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Palghat which corresponds to 7am-9am in Tlaltenango de Sanchez Roman

8:30 pm20:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Palghat, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Tlaltenango de Sanchez Roman, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Palghat, India / 9:00 am09:00 Tlaltenango de Sanchez Roman, Mexico

Palghat, India Tlaltenango de Sanchez Roman, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Palghat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Palghat Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Palakkad, Palghat, Palgkhat, Pālghāt, pa la ke ka de, palakkad, palakkada, palakkara, palakkat, palakkatu, Палгхат, پالگھاٹ, पालक्काड, पालक्काड़, পালক্কাদ, પલક્કડ, ପାଲାକ୍କଡ଼, பாலக்காடு, పాలక్కాడ్, പാലക്കാട്, 帕拉克卡德
Population
132,728
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 46' N Latitude / 76° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tlaltenango de Sanchez Roman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tlaltenango de Sanchez Roman Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Sanchez Roman, Sánchez Román, Tlaltenango, Tlaltenango de Sanchez Roman, Tlaltenango de Sánchez Román
Population
16,396
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 46' N Latitude / 103° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52