Mexico
CDT
Martinique
AST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Torreon, Mexico is 7:30 am07:30 in Saint-Joseph, Martinique

Torreon to Saint-Joseph call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Torreon which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Saint-Joseph

6:30 am06:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Torreon, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Saint-Joseph, Martinique). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Torreon, Mexico / 7:30 am07:30 Saint-Joseph, Martinique

Torreon, Mexico Saint-Joseph, Martinique
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Torreon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Torreon Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
TRC, Toreon, Toreonas, Torreon, Torreón, toreon, tuo lei weng, twrywn. kwawyla, Τορρεόν, Тореон, Торреон, تورئون٬ کواویلا, ტორეონი, トレオン, 托雷翁
Population
608,836
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 32' N Latitude / 103° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Saint-Joseph Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Saint-Joseph Facts

Country
Martinique
Alternative Names
Saint-Joseph
Population
16,974
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 40' N Latitude / 61° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+596