Mexico
CDT
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Torreon, Mexico is 9:30 pm21:30 in Korostyshiv, Ukraine

Torreon to Korostyshiv call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Torreon which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Korostyshiv

1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Torreon, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Korostyshiv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Torreon, Mexico / 9:30 pm21:30 Korostyshiv, Ukraine

Torreon, Mexico Korostyshiv, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Torreon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Torreon Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
TRC, Toreon, Toreonas, Torreon, Torreón, toreon, tuo lei weng, twrywn. kwawyla, Τορρεόν, Тореон, Торреон, تورئون٬ کواویلا, ტორეონი, トレオン, 托雷翁
Population
608,836
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 32' N Latitude / 103° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Korostyshiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Korostyshiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Karastyshau, Karastyshyu, Korostishiv, Korostisiv, Korostychev, Korostychiv, Korostyschew, Korostyschiw, Korostyshev, Korostyshiv, Korostyszow, Korostyszów, Korostışiv, ke luo si te she fu, ke luo si te xi fu, kwrwstyshyf, Карастышаў, Карастышыў, Коростишів, Коростышев, کوروستیشیف, 科罗斯特希夫, 科罗斯特舍夫, 科羅斯特希夫, 科羅斯特舍夫
Population
25,099
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 19' N Latitude / 29° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380