|

Current local time in Korostyshiv, Ukraine

7:43 :42 PM

19:43 :42

Saturday, 27 November 2021 (EET)

Convert Korostyshiv Time

Want to convert Korostyshiv time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Korostyshiv time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Korostyshiv EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Korostyshiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Korostyshiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Karastyshau, Karastyshyu, Korostishiv, Korostisiv, Korostychev, Korostychiv, Korostyschew, Korostyschiw, Korostyshev, Korostyshiv, Korostyszow, Korostyszów, Korostışiv, ke luo si te she fu, ke luo si te xi fu, kwrwstyshyf, Карастышаў, Карастышыў, Коростишів, Коростышев, کوروستیشیف, 科罗斯特希夫, 科罗斯特舍夫, 科羅斯特希夫, 科羅斯特舍夫
Population
25,099
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 19' N Latitude / 29° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380