|

Current local time in Zhytomyr, Ukraine

7:59 :56 PM

19:59 :56

Saturday, 15 August 2020 (EEST)

Convert Zhytomyr Time

Want to convert Zhytomyr time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhytomyr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhytomyr EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhytomyr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zhytomyr Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Jitomir, Jytomyr, Jytómyr, Jîtomîr, Jıtomır, Schytomyr, Shitomir, ZTR, Zhitomir, Zhitomiru, Zhytomir, Zhytomyr, Zitomir, Zitomiria, Zjytomyr, Zotomor, Zsitomir, Zytomierz, Zytomyr, Zytomyras, jitomileu, jitomu~iru, jytwmyr, ri tuo mi er, z'ytwmyr, zhytwmyr, Ĵitomir, Żytomierz, Žitomir, Žytomyr, Žytomyras, Žõtomõr, Житомир, Житомиръ, Жытомир, Жытомір, Ժիտոմիր, ז'יטומיר, זשיטאמיר, جيتومير, ژیتومیر, ჟიტომირი, ジトームィル, 日托米尔, 지토미르
Population
282,192
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 15' N Latitude / 28° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380

Nearby Cities and Towns