|

Current local time in Novohrad-Volynskyi, Ukraine

7:10 :59 AM

07:10 :59

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Novohrad-Volynskyi Time

Want to convert Novohrad-Volynskyi time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novohrad-Volynskyi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novohrad-Volynskyi EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Novohrad-Volynskyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Novohrad-Volynskyi Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Novograd Volynski, Novograd-Volins'kij, Novograd-Volynsk, Novograd-Volynskij, Novograd-Volynskiy, Novohrad-Volyns'kyy, Novohrad-Volynskyi, Novohrad-Volyns’kyy, Nowograd Wolynsk, Nowogrod Wolynski, Nowogród Wołyński, Zvyagel', Zvyagel’, Zvydgel, Zwiahl, nwbwhrd-wwlynsqy, Новоград-Волинський, Новоград-Волынский, נובוהרד-וולינסקי
Population
55,925
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 35' N Latitude / 27° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380