|

Current local time in Rivne, Ukraine

4:09 :46 AM

04:09 :46

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Rivne Time

Want to convert Rivne time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rivne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rivne EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rivne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rivne Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Eractum, RWN, Rivne, Rivno, Rivnė, Riwne, Rouna, Rovno, Rowne, Ruvne, Równe, liune, luo fu nuo, riune, rovno, rwbnw, rwfnw, rywn, rywnh, rʼwwnʼ, Ровно, Роўна, Рівне, Ռովնո, ראוונא, ראוונע, רובנו, روفنو, ریون, ریونه, როვნო, リウネ, 羅夫諾, 리우네
Population
255,106
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 37' N Latitude / 26° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380