|

Current local time in Varash, Ukraine

1:52 :31 AM

01:52 :31

Tuesday, 26 January 2021 (EET)

Convert Varash Time

Want to convert Varash time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Varash time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Varash EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Varash Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Varash Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kuznecovs'k, Kuznetsovs'k, Kuznetsovsk, Kuznetsovs’k, Varash, Вараш, Кузнецовськ
Population
42,000
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 21' N Latitude / 25° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380